ACOM

Select logo to view member's website...

              Allied Physicians Surgery Center, LLC
Always Best Care Arkos Design Ascent Hospice AseraCare Hospice AuNova Brentwood at Elkhart Brickyard Healthcare - Twelfth Street Care Center Brookdale South Bend
Caring Cove Hospice Catherine Casper Center for Hospice Care Chefs for Seniors Comfort Keepers CPR by Shane

Edward Jones

Elkhart Place 
Goshen Home Medical Grand Emerald   Greencroft Goshen Green Oaks Goshen Greenleaf Health Campus Harmony Elkhart  
Health Markets - Andy Dampeer HealthMarkets - Sondra Gardetto HealthMarkets 0 Jull Weiss HealthMarkets - Rick Weiss Heart to Heart Hospice Heritage Point Home Instead Hubbard Hill
Johnson-Danielson Funeral Home Kosciusko Home Care & Hospice Lake City Place The Laurels of Goshen   Mary Kay Michiana Home Care Nora Care
North Woods Village Nurse Practitioner Services of Michiana Oak Street Health - LaSalle Park  Paddock Springs Personal Healthcare Advocates Inc.   Primrose Retirement Community Rehabilitation Hospital of Northern Indiana
  Riverside Village     Ruth Hutt - Real Estate Adviser/Cressy & Everett   Saint Joseph PACE  
Senior Helpers Senior Transitions Seniors Helping Seniors Sharpe Realty Silver Birch The South Bend Clinic SBO St. Joseph Funeral Home & Cemetery
St. Paul's Stat Non-Medical Transportation Services   Tanglewood Trace Tender Loving Care THK Law Traditions Health Hospice Care   Turning Point Senior Services
Vertis Therapy The Village at Arborwood   VPA Walker Resources      
 Community Partners 
Alzheimer's Association Council on Aging Forever Learning Granger Gazette HealthLinc Hello Gorgeous!
Kosciusko Community Senior Services Marshall County Council on Aging   Mishawaka Public Library Qsource SHIP
AREA DIRECTORS &
MEETING INFORMATION
ELKHART COUNTY
Elkhart
Tara Stokes, tstokes@enlivant.com
Jill Welling, jill.welling@amedisys.com
2nd Thursday of every month: 3:30–4:45PM
Sailor Center at Hubbard Hill 
Support Team
Laurie Schauer, laurie.schauer@traditionshealth.com
Goshen
Shelley Pillado, shelley@holisticarehomes.com
Becky Cuzzocrea, becky@shsnorthernin.com
Terry Cuzzocrea, terry@shsnorthernin.com
4th Wednesday of every month: 3:30–4:45PM
Jennings Auditorium at Greencroft 
Support Team
Marlies Look, mwest@goshenhealth.com
KOSCIUSKO COUNTY
Marlies Look, mwest@goshenhealth.com 
1st Wednesday of every month: 3:30-4:34PM - Location Varies 
Support Team
Laurie Schauer, laurie.schauer@traditionshealth.com 
MARSHALL COUNTY
Megan Rogers, meganrogers506@gmail.com
3rd Wednesday of every month: 2-3:30PM
Marshall Council on Aging, 1305 W Harrison Street, Plymouth, IN 46563 
After-Hours 1st Thursday of every month - Location Varies 
ST. JOSEPH COUNTY
Malana Maher, malana.maher@agingconnections.org
Michael McConnell, michael.mcconnell922@gmail.com
Tuesdays: 3:30–4:45PM
1st Tuesday of the Month: Mishawaka-Penn-Harris Public Library,
Eisen Room, 209 Lincolnway East, Mishawaka 46544
All but 1st & Last Tuesday: Chicory Cafe, 114 W 1st Street, Mishawaka, IN 46544 
Last Tuesday of every month: After-Hours 4-6PM - Location Varies
 
Website: https://www.agingconnections.org/acom
Listserv: https://gaggle.email/join/acom@gaggle.email
Send Emails Through Listserv: acom@gaggle.email